Seatons
Seatons

Product summary

Seatons Safflower Oil

Product name Seatons Safflower Oil
INCI name Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil
CAS 8001-23-8
EINECS 232-276-5
Description Excellent skin penetration properties lead to its use as a moisturising agent. It is also rich in linoleic acid.
Appearance Pale yellow oil
Functions Applications Aromas
Contains essential fatty acids
Cost effective
Emollient
Fast penetrating
Moisturising
Natural ingredient
Skin replenishing
Body / Massage oils
Skin care