Seatons
Seatons

Product summary

Seatons Jojoba Oil

Product name Seatons Jojoba Oil
INCI name Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
CAS 61789-91-1
EINECS 273-313-5
Description Seatons jojoba oil is extracted by cold pressing the beans of the perennial shrub jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis), which is cultivated in North America and Egypt. The chemical composition of Seatons jojoba oil closely resembles that of skin’s sebum. It is therefore highly penetrative and enhances the skins natural suppleness and elasticity. It is suitable for oily and sensitive skin types and beneficial for acne conditions. Also an ideal choice for hair care products.
Appearance Yellow oil / wax
Functions Applications Aromas
Anti-inflammatory
Emollient
Fast penetrating
Hair softening
Moisturising
Natural ingredient
Skin conditioning
Skin smoothing
Skin softening
Soothing
Vitamins
Aromatherapy
Body / Massage oils
Dry skin
Hair care
Men care
Problem skin
Sensitive skin
Skin care
Spa treatments