Seatons
Seatons

Product summary

Seatons Arachis Oil

Product name Seatons Arachis Oil
INCI name Arachis Hypogaea (peanut) Oil
CAS 8002-03-7
EINECS 232-296-4
Description Seatons arachis oil is also known as peanut oil and groundnut oil. It can be used in sunscreen and after sun preparations as well as products for normal and dry skin types.
Appearance Pale yellow oil
Functions Applications Aromas
Emollient
Moisturising
Natural ingredient
Protective
Skin conditioning
Skin replenishing
Skin smoothing
Skin softening
Soothing
Dry skin
Sensitive skin
Skin care
Sun care